English (Biological Sciences; Biochemistry)
cellulose wall
OBS: in addition to possessing a cellulose wall most mature plant cells differ also in other important aspect from animal cells.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biochimie)
paroi cellulosique
OBS: ni la grosse vacuole, ni la paroi cellulosique ne font vraiment partie de la cellule vivante; elles ont une fonction essentielle chez les végétaux.