English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
mature surface [correct]
OBS: mature surface: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Mature surface of erosion.
PHR: Mature surface soil.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
surface mature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: surface mature : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.