English (Psychology (General))
moral development [correct]
CONT: When we mature fully as adults, starting with the third decade of life, our moral development enters the third or "postconventional" phase which, according to Kohlberg, represents the highest stage that most people will attain for the rest of their lives.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
développement moral [correct, masculine noun]