English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Morphology and General Physiology)
preclimacteric [correct]
OBS: Referring to the maturity stage of a fruit, e.g. preclimacteric fruits.
OBS: Preclimacteric stage : The stage of the respiration curve of mature fruit during which the respiration rate is increasing to the climacteric peak.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
préclimactérique [correct]
OBS: Stade de maturité du fruit, p. ex. des fruits préclimactériques.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Morfología y fisiología general)
preclimatérico [correct]