English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
less mature standard [correct]
CONT: A standard is considered less mature when it is implemented with relatively new technology, not well defined, or when restrictions or problems are known for the standard.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
norme moins à point [proposal, feminine noun]