English (Taxation)
after-tax financing instrument [correct]
CONT: The capital tax was initially imposed on banks and trust companies as part of Tax Reform because some financial institutions were not expected to pay income tax until their holdings of after-tax financing instruments matured.
French (Fiscalité)
instrument de financement après impôt [correct, masculine noun]