English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Finance; Foreign Trade)
overdue bill [correct]
DEF: A term bill of exchange which has matured and has not yet been presented for payment. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Finances; Commerce extérieur)
effet en souffrance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
letra de cambio vencida [correct, feminine noun]