English (Grain Growing)
practically sound [correct]
CONT: Practically sound, reasonably well matured, may contain lightly weather-stained but not badly discoloured kernels.
French (Culture des céréales)
presque saine [correct]
CONT: Presque saine, raisonnablement bien mûrie, peut contenir des grains légèrement tachés par les intempéries, mais non sérieusement décolorés.