English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
cheese trier [correct]
DEF: A stainless-steel tool used to take samples from a cheese as it ages to determine whether it is properly matured and ready for eating.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
sonde à fromage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
sonda de queso [correct, feminine noun]