English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
overfired [correct]
OBS: overfire : to apply heat treatment to(as a clay ware) beyond maturing.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
surcuit
OBS: surcuire : Cuire une deuxième fois.