English (Investment)
debt placement
CONT: Mexico announce this week its third debt placement on the Japanese market this year, with the purpose of refinancing maturing debts with the U. S. Treasury in November.
French (Investissements et placements)
placement de la dette [masculine noun]; investissement de la dette [masculine noun]