English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
called security [correct]
OBS: The Governor in Council may authorize the Minister to borrow such sums of money as are required for the payment of any securities that were issued under the authority of Parliament... and are maturing or have been called for redemption.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
valeur rachetée [correct, feminine noun]; titre appelé au remboursement [correct, masculine noun]; valeur appelée au remboursement [correct, feminine noun]; valeur remboursable sur demande [avoid, feminine noun]