English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
lawtonberry [correct]
CONT: Bramble fruit includes raspberries and cultivated blackberries; the latter including a number of type and varieties, maturing at slightly different times(the earliest listed first) :...-Lawtonberry(North American origin) upright, very thorny plant...
OBS: lawtonberry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
mûre de Lawton [feminine noun]; mûre Lawton [feminine noun]
OBS: mûre de Lawton : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.