English (Investment)
medium term bond [correct]; medium-term bond [correct]
DEF: A bond or debenture maturing over 3 and within 10 years.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à moyen terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation dont l'échéance se situe entre 3 et 10 ans.