English (Investment; Banking)
bonus [correct]
CONT: ... by the beginning of November [1978] there was a large inflow of funds into deposit accounts associated with the redemption of the large maturing issues of Canada Savings Bonds and with the compound interest and special bonus payable on those issues.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
prime [correct, feminine noun]; boni [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] supplément que l'on accorde aux obligations d'État arrivées au remboursement [...]