English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting)
fixed-rate debt [correct]; debt in fixed-rate form
DEF: The share of the gross debt that is maturing or being repriced in more than twelve months.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques)
dette à taux fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Part des emprunts bruts dont l'échéance ou la modification des taux ne survient pas avant 12 mois.