English (Investment; Loans)
redemption of bonds [correct]
OBS: redemption : repayment of a debt security or preferred stock issue, at or before maturing, at par or at a premium price.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
rachat d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement d'obligations [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: «remboursement d'obligations» : Selon le contexte.
Spanish (Inversiones; Préstamos)
rescate de obligaciones [masculine noun]