English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
homogamous [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of a flower] with the pistil and stamens maturing at the same time, allowing self-fertilization.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
homogame [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une fleur dont le pisitil et les étamines arrivent à maturité en même temps facilitant ainsi l'autofécondation.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
homógamo [adjective]