English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
first fruit [correct]
CONT: first fruit maturing on a strawberry plant
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
fruits aînés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: premiers fruits à se former, par exemple, sur un plant de fraisier
OBS: Les fruits formés par après s'appellent fruits cadets.