English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Euromoney market [correct]; Euro-money market [correct]
DEF: That part of the Euromarkets on which transactions involve short-to medium-term placements(with maturities not exceeding 18 months). These are primarily Euro-notes.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
euromarché de l'argent [correct, masculine noun]; euro-marché de l'argent [masculine noun]
DEF: Part de l'euromarché formée par les transactions de placements à court et moyen terme (avec une durée maximale de 18 mois). Il s'agit essentiellement d'euronotes, les titres disposant souvent de facilités particulières (NIF, RUF, etc.).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
euromercado de dinero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado interbancario de eurodivisas, por períodos de un día a dieciocho meses.