English (Insurance)
link ratio
DEF: The ratio of cumulative loss payments through consecutive maturities, usually from 2 to 6 years.
French (Assurances)
coefficient de matérialisation provisoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le client à la suite d'une consultation auprès d'un agent d'assurances.