English (Finance)
interest-rate movement [correct]
CONT: Unfavourable interest-rate movements, in a situation where cumulative gap positions exist only at shorter terms, will have a less adverse impact on spread than if the cumulative positions existed at longer maturities.
French (Finances)
mouvement des taux d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand les mouvements des taux d'intérêt sont défavorables, les conséquences pour l'écart sont moins graves si le décalage cumulatif est le courte durée que s'il est prolongé.