English (Loans)
strip of maturities
DEF: A time portion of each of the maturities of a multimaturity loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
tranche d'un prêt [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
parte de cada vencimiento de un préstamo [feminine noun]