English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Currency and Foreign Exchange)
eurocommercial paper [correct]; euro-commercial paper [correct]
DEF: Notes sold in London for same day settlement in U. S. dollars in New York. The maturities are more tailored to the needs of issuer and investor than the standard Euronote terms of 1, 3 and 6 months.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
effets de commerce en eurodevises [correct, masculine noun]; effets de commerce en euro-devises [correct, masculine noun]; eurobillets de trésorerie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
efectos comerciales en eurodivisas [correct, masculine noun]; europagarés de empresa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valores similares a los pagarés de empresa [...] que se emiten, dentro de un programa en los euromercados.
CONT: Se recurre a los europagarés de empresa como complemento de los programas de pagarés domésticos de cada país.