English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
short-term Treasury bill [correct, United States]
DEF: Short-term U. S. Treasury security issued in minimum denominations of $10, 000 and usually having maturities of 13, 26, or 52 weeks.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bon du Trésor à court terme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono del Tesoro a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]