English (Investment)
matched book [correct]
CONT: A bank is running a matched book when the maturities of its assets and liabilities are equally distributed
French (Investissements et placements)
portefeuille symétrique [correct, masculine noun]; portefeuille adossé [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Pour un établissement de crédit, ensemble d'actifs et de passifs financiers pour lesquels il y a symétrie des échéances.