English (Loans)
strip participation [correct]
DEF: Participation in each of the maturities of a multimaturity loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
participation à toutes les échéances [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
participación en cada vencimiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Participación en cada uno de los vencimientos de un préstamo.