English (Investment)
layering
DEF: Mismatching maturities in order to improve liquidity.
OBS: The French sensibly used the English word.
French (Investissements et placements)
layering [France]
Spanish (Inversiones)
fijación de vencimientos no coincidentes [feminine noun]