English (Investment)
continuously offered longer-term securities
DEF: Program of securities issued by the World Bank starting in 1986. Buyers can obtain maturities from 3 to over 30 years as they choose. The program is indefinite(hence continuously offered) and of a longer term than the [World] Bank's previous discount note system.
French (Investissements et placements)
papier à terme en permanence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
valores a más largo plazo de oferta continua [masculine noun]