English (Finance)
liquidity management [correct]
CONT: The main focus of Liquidity Management is to ensure the continuing ability to meet deposit withdrawals and borrowing maturities, and to satisfy customers’ world-wide requirements for credit in a timely manner.
French (Finances)
gestion des liquidités [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des liquidités vise avant tout à coordonner les retraits sur dépôts et les échéances des emprunts, et à satisfaire les besoins des clients en matière de crédit, en temps opportun et pour l'ensemble de la Banque.