English (Banking)
direct participation cofinancing
DEF: Form of cofinancing(also known as "B" loan) whereby the Bank subscribes to a share of a commercial bank syndicated credit. The Bank's share is confined to the later maturities of the loan in order to encourage the lender to extend its own maturities.
French (Banque)
cofinancement sous forme de participation directe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cofinanciamiento mediante participación directa [masculine noun]