English (Finance)
matched-maturity transaction [correct]
DEF: A type of cross-currency interest hedge, where the proceeds of a short-term instrument program are swapped for comparable maturities in other currencies.
French (Finances)
opération à échéances symétriques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
transacción de vencimientos simultáneos [feminine noun]