English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
bedding oyster [correct]
DEF: [A] small oyster, usually under 50 mm long, suitable for rearing to maturity.
OBS: bedding oyster: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
huître de parcage [correct, feminine noun]; huître à parquer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite huître, généralement moins de 50 mm de long, prête à être élevée en parc jusqu'à [sa] maturité.
OBS: huître de parcage; huître à parquer : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.