English (Animal Biology; Ecology (General))
sexual maturity [correct]
CONT: … sexual maturity is the age at which an animal can reproduce, and many animals can do so surprisingly early in life.
French (Biologie animale; Écologie (Généralités))
maturité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez le rorqual bleu, l'âge de la maturité sexuelle est d'environ 5 ans, aussi bien pour le mâle que pour la femelle.