English (Ecosystems; Biogeography; Silviculture)
forested wetland [correct]
CONT: Forested wetlands develop in all wetland settings in which the hydrologic regime allows trees to become established, grow to maturity, and reproduce.
French (Écosystèmes; Biogéographie; Sylviculture)
zone humide forestière [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide forestier [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide forestière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les terres humides forestières comprennent par exemple les marécages d'érables rouges, les marécages de thuyas et les marécages d'épinettes noires ainsi que les forêts inondées de façon saisonnière de la plaine inondable du fleuve Saint-Jean.