English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
contingent hedge with an agreement for rebate at maturity
OBS: contingent hedge with an agreement for rebate at maturity : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
couverture conditionnelle avec accord de rabais à l'échéance [feminine noun]
OBS: couverture conditionnelle avec accord de rabais à l'échéance : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.