English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data maturity [correct, noun]
DEF: The stage at which an organization is able to manage, analyze, and use data effectively to support strategic decision-making, drive innovation, and improve operational performance.
CONT: Data maturity refers to how advanced and capable an organization is in handling and using data effectively and ethically.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
maturité des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase où une organisation est capable de gérer, d'analyser et d'utiliser efficacement les données pour soutenir la prise de décisions stratégiques, stimuler l'innovation et améliorer sa performance opérationnelle.
CONT: La maturité des données fait référence au degré de capacité d'une organisation à manipuler et utiliser les données de manière efficace et éthique.