English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
dryland fishery [correct]
CONT: Water is an ephemeral resource in Africa's dryland regions, with water bodies forming and disappearing in a relatively short period of time. Despite this, fish — some of which weigh as little as a few grams at maturity — can survive and thrive in these environments, meaning the continent's dryland fisheries are in fact highly productive and resilient...
OBS: dryland fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche dans les zones arides [correct, feminine noun]