English (Investment)
bond near maturity; bond nearing maturity
OBS: bond near maturity; bond nearing maturity : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à échéance proche [feminine noun]; obligation à échéance rapprochée [feminine noun]; obligation à faible échéance résiduelle [feminine noun]
OBS: obligation à échéance proche; obligation à échéance rapprochée; obligation à faible échéance résiduelle : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.