English (Actuarial Practice; Annuities (Insurance))
guaranteed minimum maturity benefit [correct, noun]; GMMB [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a guarantee that provides the policyholder with a minimum benefit on the maturity date.
French (Actuariat; Rentes (Assurances))
prestation minimale garantie à l'échéance [correct, feminine noun]; PMGE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie qui assure au titulaire de la police une prestation minimale à la date d'échéance.