English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Stock Exchange)
tranche
DEF: A portion of a bond offering, delineated by maturity.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourse)
tranche
DEF: Partie d'une offre obligataire définie par son échéance.