English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
non-call feature [correct]; non-callable feature [correct]
CONT: Bonds and debentures with a non-call feature. Holder has assurance his bond will not be called before maturity. Possible lower marketability because of non-call feature.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
disposition de non-rachat [correct, feminine noun]; clause de non-rachat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le titre peut être moins négociable en raison de sa disposition de non-rachat.