English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
accreted call bond [correct]
DEF: Discount bond which allows the issuer to call the bond before maturity, at a discount from the face value.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation assortie d'une option d'achat au-dessous du pair [feminine noun]