English (Stock Exchange)
amortized value [correct]
DEF: ... the cost amount of the bond less that part of the premium allowable to time expired from the date of acquisition to the present, using the total period from acquisition to maturity as the basis for allocation.
French (Bourse)
valeur amortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: employé relativement à la valeur d'un titre rachetable à une date quelconque après l'achat, signifie une valeur déterminée de telle façon que, si le titre était acheté à cette date, à cette valeur, le produit serait le même que le produit par rapport au prix d'achat original.