English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
canned pears [correct]
CONT: Canned pears is the product : a) prepared from pears of proper maturity of commercial canning varieties conforming to the characteristics of the fruit of Pyrus communis or Pyrus sinensis, which pears are peeled, cored, and stemmed, except that whole may not need to be peeled, cored, or stemmed and half pears may not need to be peeled; b) packed with water or other suitable liquid packing medium and may be packed with seasonings or other flavouring ingredients; and c) heat processed in an appropriate manner before or after being hermetically sealed in containers so as to prevent spoilage.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
poires en conserve [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
peras enlatadas [correct, feminine noun]