English (Finance; Investment)
matrix pricing [correct]
CONT: Investment funds often determine the fair value of many fixed income securities using "matrix pricing, "a technique that takes into consideration yields/prices of securities with similar characteristics, including credit quality, industry and maturity.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
évaluation matricielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique statistique d'évaluation des titres de créance, suivant laquelle les investisseurs institutionnels tiennent compte, en plus des cours, de facteurs comme le taux d'intérêt nominal ou stipulé, l'échéance, la notation et les cours de titres semblables dans la détermination du rendement courant du titre sur le marché.