English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
mature compost [correct]
DEF: A stable compost that has little or no organic phytotoxic substances that can cause delayed seed germination when used as a soil amendment, and meets maturity compost quality requirements...
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
compost mature [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compost stable qui contient peu ou pas de substances organiques phytotoxiques pouvant retarder la germination des semences lorsqu'il est utilisé comme amendement [...]