English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
retractable provision [correct]
CONT: A retractable provision effectively creates a "maturity" date for the preferred and care must be taken to select the correct method of pre-tax yield calculation.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
disposition d'encaissement par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une disposition d'encaissement par anticipation établit, en fait, une date «d'échéance» pour l'action privilégiée et l'on doit choisir soigneusement la méthode convenable de calcul du rendement avant impôt.