English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
serial bond [correct]
DEF: An issue of bonds that mature in part at one date, another part on another date, and so on; the various maturity dates usually are equally spaced.
OBS: Compare with "term bond".
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation échéant en série [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; obligation échéant par tranches [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à échéances successives [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligations remboursables par versements périodiques et dont, par le fait même, l'échéance, déterminée dès la date d'émission, s'échelonne sur une certaine période d'une façon uniforme.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono de vencimiento escalonado [masculine noun]