English (Banking)
extendible note; extendible maturity note
DEF: Note on which the maturity can be extended such that interest payments continue and the principal repayment is delayed beyond the original date.
French (Banque)
billet prorogeable [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
pagaré de vencimiento ajustable [masculine noun]