English (Investment)
equity-related bond; equity-linked bond
DEF: Note on which the maturity can be extended such that interest payments continue and the principal repayment is delayed beyond the original date.
French (Investissements et placements)
titre rattaché à des actions [masculine noun]; obligation apparentée aux actions [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono con características de acción [masculine noun]