English (Loans; Banking)
evergreen loan [correct]; evergreen credit [correct]
DEF: American term for a "revolving credit" without a maturity date, but giving the bank the opportunity, once a year, to convert it into a term loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt permanent non confirmé [correct, masculine noun]; crédit permanent non confirmé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit renouvelable ne comportant aucune échéance déterminée. Cependant, une fois l'an, l'établissement de crédit se réserve le droit de convertir le prêt permanent en prêt à terme.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
crédito evergreen [masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito sin vencimiento determinado.
OBS: Utilízase en inglés.