English (Investment)
retirement rate
CONT: The high retirement rate can be attributed to a heavy maturity schedule for provincial bonds held by non-residents during the second quarter and to a relatively high rate of early retirements during the second and fourth quarters.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux de remboursement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
tasa de reembolso [feminine noun]