English (Landscape Architecture)
relandscaped [correct]; re-landscaped [correct]
CONT: Yet Wakehurst's team of 30, including constables throwing off caps and capes to heave away sawn and shattered timber, slave to open up again. Visitors who know the garden will find it cruelly re-landscaped, like so much of the high Weald. "We’ve lost rare and unique specimens", says Schilling, "but the overall loss is of majesty and maturity. It's a loss of heritage. That's what is so sad"!
French (Architecture paysagère)
repaysagé [correct, adjective, masculine noun]