English (Beverages)
plucking-table
OBS: right from the formation stage of tipping the rhythm of growth of individual shoots varies so that at the plucking-table level there are always shoots of varied maturity.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
table de cueillette
OBS: les deux ou trois premières cueillettes sont encore faites avec le souci de contribuer à donner à l'arbuste sa forme définitive et notamment à constituer la table de cueillette