English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
at maturity binary option [correct]; European binary option [correct]; European binary [correct]; expiry binary [correct]
CONT: At maturity binaries, also known as European binaries or at expiry binaries, pay out only if the spot trades above(or below) the trigger level at expiry.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option explosive à l'échéance [correct, feminine noun]; option binaire européenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Option binaire qui ne donne droit au rendement que si le sous-jacent satisfait à la condition stipulée à la date d'échéance prévue.