English (Banking)
joint note [correct]
DEF: Promissory note signed by two or more makers, payable in installments or at maturity. If unpaid, the lender must bring legal action against the borrowers collectively.
French (Banque)
billet indivis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
pagaré mancomunado [correct, masculine noun]