English (Banking)
Dutch auction note
DEF: Note on which the coupon is repriced every 35 days at a Dutch auction. the notes have a seven year maturity.
French (Banque)
bon à coupon hollandais [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
bono con cupón determinado por subasta a la baja [masculine noun]; pagaré con cupón determinado por subasta a la baja [masculine noun]