English (Personality Development)
adulthood [correct]
DEF: The state of physical, psychological and social maturity which characterizes the period following adolescence.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
âge adulte [correct, masculine noun]; adultéité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad)
edad adulta [correct, feminine noun]; adultez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de madurez psíquica, física y social que caracteriza dicho período.