English (Investment)
hot bill [correct]
DEF: Bill which matures at sight or whose maturity is less than the period making possible its collection in good time, necessitating immediate presentation for payment.
French (Investissements et placements)
effet brûlant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
efecto a la vista [masculine noun]
OBS: efecto de vencimiento a muy corto plazo.