English (Loans; Real Estate)
renewal [correct]
DEF: The extension of the maturity period of a debt about to fall due.
PHR: renewal of mortgage.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
renouvellement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reconduction de l'échéance d'une dette sur le point d'échoir.
PHR: renouvellement d'hypothèque.
Spanish (Préstamos; Bienes raíces)
renovación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prorrogación de la fecha de vencimiento de un préstamo existente o de una obligación u otro documento similar.