English (Sociology of Human Relations; Social Movements)
postfeminism [correct]; post-feminism [correct]
CONT: Some see the era of post-feminism as one in which women enjoy the fruits of their elder sisters’ struggles but ignore or reject the ideals from which they sprang. Others regard the period as a time of progress, freed from the shackles of doctrine; they perceive a reformed consciousness of women's rights on the part of men as well as women, and the development of feminism into a tough maturity.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Mouvements sociaux)
post-féminisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période (contemporaine) qui succède à la période du féminisme intransigeant (des années soixante, soixante-dix).