English (Farming Techniques; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
processing maturity [correct]
DEF: The stage of maturity of a vegetable or fruit crop suitable to the kind of processing intended.
French (Techniques agricoles; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
maturité technologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: stade de maturité d'un fruit, d'un légume adapté au mode de transformation prévu pour la récolte.