English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
soft dough stage [correct]; soft-dough stage [correct]; early-dough stage [correct]
DEF: A stage of maturity of corn and other cereals in which the kernel when broken open shows a soft starchy or cheesy condition.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
stade pâteux mou [correct, masculine noun]; stade pâteux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade de croissance du mais et d'autres céréales.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
fase pastosa [correct, feminine noun]