English (Botany; Grain Growing; Horticulture)
one-tenth bloom [correct, specific]
DEF: In flowering plants, a stage of maturity reached when approximately 10 percent of the flowers have opened with the showy petals exposed.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales; Horticulture)
floraison partielle [correct, feminine noun, generic]
DEF: Chez les plantes à fleurs, stade correspondant au moment où environ 10 pour cent des fleurs se sont ouvertes et exposent leurs pétales.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales; Horticultura)
floración parcial [correct, feminine noun]