English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
maturity of a standard [correct]
CONT: Maturity of a standard depends on the feasibility of the standard and on the technology that implements it...
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
pertinence d'une norme [proposal, feminine noun]