English (Geochemistry)
organic maturity value [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... the Early Cretaceous and Carboniferous spores appear more organically mature than the remainder of the assemblage, a factor that may produce spurious organic maturity values (e.g. vitrinite/huminite reflectance).
OBS: organic maturity value : term usually used in the plural(organic maturity values).
OBS: organic maturity values: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie)
chiffre de la maturité organique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: chiffre de la maturité organique : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel (chiffres de la maturité organique).
OBS: chiffres de la maturité organique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.