English (Ecosystems)
overmature forest [correct]
DEF: Stand that has reached maturity and has begun to lose its vigour and its commercial value.
French (Écosystèmes)
forêt surannée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peuplement qui, après avoir atteint son plein développement, commence à perdre de sa vigueur et de sa qualité marchande.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
monte viejo [masculine noun]; bosque viejo [masculine noun]
DEF: [Formación forestal] en que por la edad de sus árboles el crecimiento ha cesado casi por completo y ha comenzado la pudrición y deterioro de las existencias.