English (Silviculture)
harvest age [correct]
DEF: The number of years required to grow from establishment to maturity.
OBS: Said of a tree.
French (Sylviculture)
âge de maturité [masculine noun]
DEF: En parlant d'un arbre, nombre d'années écoulées entre l'établissement et la maturité.