English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
average maturity of the debt [correct]
CONT: ... the average maturity of the debt should be about 11 years.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
échéance moyenne de la dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l’échéance moyenne de la dette devrait s’établir à environ 11 ans.