English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
long-term security [correct]
CONT: Long-term means, for securities Issued or Guaranteed by Canada, any security having a remaining term to maturity of three years or les. [Office of the Superintendent Financial Institutions]
CONT: "Yields on other long-term securities increased even more."
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre à long terme [correct, masculine noun]; valeur à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «À long terme» désigne, pour les valeurs mobilières émises ou garanties par le Canada, les valeurs mobilières à échéance résiduelle de plus de trois ans. [Bureau du Surintendant des institutions financières].
CONT: «Le rendement des autres titres à long terme augmenta même davantage.»