English (Banking)
roll-over certificate of deposit [correct]; roly-poly certificate of deposit [correct]
DEF: A package of certificates of deposit(CD) with maturity of, for example, three years, divided into six six-month periods. An investor buys the package as a whole but he may sell any of the six-month CDs on the secondary market. He is nevertheless committed to rolling over the CD by redepositing funds to the amount of the next six-month CD.
French (Banque)
certificat de dépôt à taux révisable [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de dépôt à taux renouvelé
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
certificado de depósito con tasa de interés renovable [masculine noun]; certificado de depósito con tipo de interés; renovable [masculine noun]