English (Investment)
retraction right
CONT: Tier 2 capital components are subject to straight line amortization in the five years prior to maturity or the effective dates governing holders’ retraction rights. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
CONT: Retraction right of an investor.
French (Investissements et placements)
droit à l'encaissement par anticipation [masculine noun]
CONT: Les composantes dos fonds propres de catégorie 2 sont soumises à un amortissement linéaire dans les cinq années précédant l'échéance ou les dates d'entrée en vigueur des droits des actionnaires à l'encaissement par anticipation. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].