English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bunny bond [correct]; multiplier bond [correct]
DEF: A bond that permits investors to reinvest the interest income into bonds with the same terms and conditions as the host bond.
OBS: UK term only. OSCARs, which are used in the French market, have a maturity of 10 years and reinvestment is only possible between the first and sixth year.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à coupon à réinvestir [correct, feminine noun]; obligation spéciale à coupon à réinvestir [correct, feminine noun]; OSCAR [correct, feminine noun]; OSCAR
DEF: Obligation dont les intérêts peuvent être réinvestis, au choix de l'obligataire, dans l'achat d'autres obligations ayant des caractéristiques identiques.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono con reinversión de intereses [correct, masculine noun]; bono reinvertible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bono que permite al tenedor recibir los intereses en efectivo o en bonos de la misma emisión.