English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
matzo [correct]
CONT: Matzo, the traditional unleavened Passover bread of the Jewish people, is produced from a simple flour, water and salt dough and baked as small round flat loaves at 454 degrees C for three minutes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
matzo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matzo, le pain azyme traditionnel de la pâque juive, est préparé à partir d'une pâte simple de farine, d'eau et de sel. La pâte est cuite en forme de petits pains ronds et plats, à 454 degrés C pendant trois minutes.