English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mauritian Creole [correct]; Morisien [correct]; Morisyen [correct]
DEF: ... a French-based creole language spoken in Mauritius.
OBS: In addition to the French base of the language, there are also a number of words from English and from the many African and South Asian languages that have been spoken on the island.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
créole mauricien [correct, masculine noun]; mauricien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] créole parlé dans la République de Maurice [...]