English (Foreign Trade)
preferential trade agreement [correct]
CONT: The Prime Minister of Mauritius contrasted this approach with that of the US in securing trade preferences from the WTO for Caribbean states and the US offer to African countries for a ten year preferential trade agreement.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord commercial préférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hormis le Japon, la Corée et Hong Kong, tous les membres de l'OMC (Organisation mondiale du commerce) sont parties au moins à un accord commercial préférentiel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo preferencial de comercio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Asimismo, la presentación de la CEPAL recalcó que desde fines de la década de los cincuenta y especialmente durante la presente década, ha habido un resurgimiento del regionalismo, que ahora se despliega paralelamente al multilateralismo. Actualmente, sólo dos economías (Japón y Hong Kong), de un total de más de 120 miembros de la OMC, no han firmando ningún acuerdo preferencial de comercio.