English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
charter tourism [correct]
CONT: It has been suggested that if tour operator commissions are incorporated, charter tourism to Mauritius in the southern Indian Ocean would contribute only 10 percent of the tour package price to the host economy.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
tourisme par avions nolisés [correct, masculine noun]