English (Types of Constructed Works; Funeral Services; Archaeology)
mausoleum [correct]
DEF: A public or private building especially designed for entombment.
OBS: Probably the most ambitious mausoleum is the Taj Mahal.
French (Types de constructions; Pompes funèbres; Archéologie)
mausolée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment public ou privé conçu spécialement pour conserver les dépouilles.