English (Funeral Services)
cremation urn [correct]; urn [correct, noun]; funeral urn [correct]; cinerary urn [correct]; burial urn [correct]; funerary urn [correct]; crematory urn [correct]
DEF: A container to hold cremated remains.
OBS: [The urn] can be placed in a columbarium or mausoleum, or buried in the ground.
French (Pompes funèbres)
urne cinéraire [correct, feminine noun]; urne de crémation [correct, feminine noun]; urne [correct, feminine noun]; urne funéraire [correct, feminine noun]; urne sépulcrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] récipient spécialement conçu pour les vestiges de crémation.