English (Funeral Services)
mausoleum niche
DEF: a place in a mausoleum where bodies are put.
French (Pompes funèbres)
niche de mausolée [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par McEvoy-Shields Maison Funéraire, Ottawa.