English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
lactiflora bellflower [correct]
OBS: Tall perennial with erect stems that, depending on the cultivar, bear clusters of pale blue, very pale mauve or white star-like flowers. Requires deep, friable, well-drained soil. Prefers partial shade.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture)
campanule à fleurs laiteuses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Plante vivace] de grande taille aux tiges feuillées érigées arborant une grappe de fleurs étoilées bleu pâle, rose lilas très pâle ou blanches selon les cultivars. Elle demande un sol profond, meuble et bien drainé sur un emplacement préférablement mi-ombragé.