English (Bombs and Grenades)
violet
OBS: ie, colour of smoke produced by some smoke grenades, such as the C8 2547039-DREV report) Not "mauve" or "purple"; DND Spec for Grenade, Hand, Smoke, Coloured, C8.
French (Bombes et grenades)
violet [masculine noun]