English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
weighing capacity.
CONT: Metrological characteristics of machines : Maximum capacity(Max) : maximum weighing capacity, not taking into account the additive tare capacity. Minimum capacity(Min) : value of load below which the weighing results may be subject to an excessive relative error.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
capacité de pesage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques métrologiques des instruments : Portée maximale (Max) : capacité maximale de pesage, compte non tenu de la capacité additive du tare. Portée minimale (Min) : valeur de la charge en-dessous de laquelle les pesées peuvent être entachées d'une erreur relative trop importante.