English (Trade Names; Television Arts)
Max TV™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Max TV™ : A trademark of Fundy Communications.
French (Appellations commerciales; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
Max TV [correct, trademark, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Max TVMC : Marque de commerce de la société Fundy Communications.