English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
maximal aerobic speed [correct]; MAS [correct]; velocity at VO2 max [correct, see observation]; vVO2 max [correct, see observation]; vVO2 max
CONT: The maximal aerobic speed, otherwise known as MAS, is the lowest running speed at which maximum oxygen uptake(VO2 max) occurs …
OBS: velocity at VO2 max : written velocity at VO2 max.
OBS: vVO2 max : written vVO2 max.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
vitesse aérobie maximale [correct, feminine noun]; VAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de déplacement (à vélo, en course à pied, en patinage, en aviron, etc.) lorsque la consommation d'oxygène atteint, au cours d'un test progressif, sa valeur maximale [...]
Spanish (Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
velocidad aeróbica máxima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad mínima requerida para alcanzar el máximo consumo de oxígeno.