English (Philosophy (General); Sociology of Work; Management Theory)
protestant ethic
OBS: Max Weber's term for the view that making money is a worthy occupation and that hard work and individual competitive effort are qualities to be admired for their own sake.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Sociologie du travail; Théories de la gestion)
éthique protestante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Sociología del trabajo; Teorías de la gestión)
ética protestante [feminine noun]