English (Electrical Power Supply)
NIM bin [correct]
CONT: The ORTEC Model 4002E BLACK MAX Power Supply is designed to supply dc power to a NIM bin when the application demands exceptionally high power.
OBS: NIM: network interface machine.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
châssis NIM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de récupérer des châssis NIM et de l'ancienne électronique NIM.
OBS: NIM : unité de raccordement au réseau.