English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
door gunnery
CONT: Time on duty and max flying time for door gunnery is for dedicated live door gunnery training only.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
tir à la mitrailleuse de porte [correct, masculine noun]; mitraillage de sabord [masculine noun]; tir de mitrailleuse de sabord [masculine noun]
PHR: entrainement au tir à la mitrailleuse de porte