English (Machinery)
overpressure sensor [correct]
CONT: The Pump Controller C-610 for one Pump Module C-601 is designed for isocratic separations up to 10 bar with a flowrate of max. 250 ml/min. The flow rate can be easily adjusted by turning a knob and is indicated by a large illuminated LCD-display. Delivered with a overpressure sensor for maximum safety.
French (Machines)
capteur de surpression [masculine noun]