English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
speed range [correct]; speed band
DEF: Aircraft max level speed minus min speed, eg Vmc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
plage de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; plage des vitesses [feminine noun]
CONT: La plage de vitesse varie de quelques 90 nœuds au décollage (145 km/h) à 370 nœuds (660 km/h) ou Mach 0.72 en léger piqué.