English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
water-wall type hot water boiler [correct]
OBS: Hot water boilers limited to 250 ° F max. of the water-wall type or having a jacket or lining of masonry or other approved insulating material.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière à eau chaude du type à écran d'eau
OBS: Chaudières à eau chaude limitée à 250 ° F maxi du type à écran d'eau ou chemisées ou doublées en maçonnerie ou en tout autre matériau isolant approuvé.