English (Computer Memories)
available address [correct]
CONT: Available addresses. These addresses are reserved for memory located on add-in boards [CD-ROM, scanner, etc. ], but are available to 386 MAX.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse disponible [proposal, feminine noun]