English (Bones and Joints)
sphenomaxillary suture [correct]
DEF: An inconstant suture between the pterygoid process of the sphenoid bone and the body of the maxilla.
French (Os et articulations)
suture sphénomaxillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture inconstante entre le processus ptérygoïde du sphénoïde et le maxillaire.