English (The Mouth)
hamular notch [correct]; pterygomaxillary notch [correct]
DEF: A depression or indentation just posterior to the tuberosity of the maxilla.
French (Cavité buccale)
encoche hamulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gouttière immédiatement postérieure à la tubérosité maxillaire.