English (The Eye)
medial palpebral ligament [correct]
DEF: The fibrous band that attaches the medial ends of the tarsal plates to the maxilla at the medial orbital margin.
French (Oeil)
ligament palpébral interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bandelette de tissu fibroconjonctif [...] qui réunit les extrémités internes des tarses et se fixe sur le maxillaire supérieur et sur la crête lacrymale postérieure.
Spanish (Ojo)
ligamento palpebral medial [correct, masculine noun]