English (The Nose (Medicine))
pharyngomaxillary space [correct]; parapharyngeal space [correct]
DEF: The space situated between the side wall of the pharynx and the maxilla.
French (Nez (Médecine))
espace péripharyngien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace qui sépare la partie céphalique du pharynx des parois qui l'entourent.