English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
floor of orbit [correct]; inferior wall of orbit [correct]; orbital floor [correct]
DEF: An inner orbital surface formed by the surfaces of the maxilla, the zygomatic bone, and the palatine bone.
OBS: floor of orbit; inferior wall of orbit: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
PHR: A02.1.00.076: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
paroi inférieure de l'orbite [correct, feminine noun]; plancher de l'orbite [correct, masculine noun]; plancher orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: paroi inférieure de l'orbite; plancher de l'orbite : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.076 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
pared inferior de la órbita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.1.00.076: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.