English (Paleontology)
maxilla [correct]; second maxilla [correct]
OBS: [A maxilla is an] Appendage next behind [the] maxillule serving functions in feeding and respiration [in an arthropod] ;(...)
French (Paléontologie)
maxille [correct]; deuxième mâchoire [correct]
OBS: (...) et des segments post-buccaux dont les appendices, au rôle masticateur, sont (...) les maxilles ou deuxièmes mâchoires.