English (Paleontology)
maxillule [correct]; first maxilla [correct]; maxillula [correct]
OBS: [It is] the fourth cephalic appendage of crustaceans, between the mandible and the maxilla, serving as a mouthpart.
French (Paléontologie)
maxillule [correct]
OBS: [La tête d'un Ostracode] est pourvue (...) d'une paire de maxillules.