English (The Mouth)
prognathic [correct, adjective]
DEF: A forward relationship of the mandible or maxilla, relative to the craniofacial skeleton.
French (Cavité buccale)
prognathe [correct, adjective]; prognathique [adjective]
DEF: Qui a les maxillaires proéminents.