English (Bones and Joints)
lacrimomaxillary suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of union, on the medial wall of the orbit, between the anterior and inferior margin of the lacrimal bone and the maxilla.
French (Os et articulations)
suture lacrymomaxillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture entre l'os lacrymal et le maxillaire.