English (The Mouth)
quadrant [correct]
OBS: The oral cavity is divided into four quadrants. Two quadrants are located in the maxilla. One runs from the maxillary right central incisor to the maxillary right third molar, the other quadrant runs from the maxillary left central incisor to the maxillary left third molar. Two quadrants are located in the mandible. One runs from the mandibular right central incisor to the mandibular right third molar, the other quadrant runs from the mandibular left central incisor to the mandibular left third molar.
French (Cavité buccale)
quadrant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La cavité buccale est divisée en quatre quadrants, deux dans le maxillaire (l'un s'étendant de l'incisive centrale maxillaire droite à la 3e molaire maxillaire droite, l'autre de l'incisive centrale maxillaire gauche à la 3e molaire maxillaire gauche) et deux dans la mandibule (l'un s'étendant de l'incisive centrale mandibulaire droite à la 3e molaire mandibulaire droite et l'autre de l'incisive centrale mandibulaire gauche à la 3e molaire mandibulaire gauche).