English (Bones and Joints)
ethmoidomaxillary suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of apposition of the orbital surface of the body of the maxilla with the orbital plate of the ethmoid bone.
French (Os et articulations)
suture ethmoïdomaxillaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture entre l'ethmoïde et la face orbitaire du maxillaire.