English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
complete tooth set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of twenty-eight artificial teeth, i. e. fourteen maxillary teeth and fourteen mandibular teeth.
OBS: complete tooth set: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
assortiment de dents complet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de vingt-huit dents artificielles, c'est-à-dire de quatorze dents maxillaires et de quatorze dents mandibulaires.
OBS: assortiment de dents complet : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).