English (The Mouth)
double harelip [correct]
DEF: a cleft on either side of the upper lip as a result of bilateral failure of closure of the cleft between the median nasal and the maxillary process.
French (Cavité buccale)
bec-de-lièvre bilatéral total [correct, masculine noun]; gueule de loup [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: C'est la forme [des quatre variétés de becs-de-lièvre] la plus grave, la vraie "gueule de loup". Le tubercule médian, fortement basculé en avant, est appendu à l'extrémité du nez, et souvent très atrophié. La division palatine est très large.