English (Dentistry)
straight chisel [correct]
DEF: An instrument with a straight blade, beveled on one side(...) Used on the maxillary or mandibular anterior teeth in class III or IV. Can be used for planing down the enamel surface in cavity preparations.
French (Dentisterie)
ciseau droit [correct]