English (Dentistry)
curve of Spee [correct]
DEF: The occlusal and incisal surfaces of the tooth crowns in either dental arch describe, from a sagittal perspective, a curve, ordinarily concave upward with reference to the mandibular arch and convex for the maxillary arch.
French (Dentisterie)
courbe de Spee [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Examen des rapports occlusaux en latéralité. Du côté travaillant, [...] il ne doit pas y avoir d'interférence travaillante latérale [...] Du côté non travaillant, il faut vérifier l'absence d'interférence non travaillante latérale. La présence de ces interférences est souvent liée à l'existence de courbes de Spee et de Wilson trop accentuées.