English (Dentistry)
mesiodens [correct]
DEF: A supernumerary tooth, often paired, that has a small, cone-shaped crown and a short root. It appears between the maxillary central incisors.
French (Dentisterie)
mésiodens [correct, feminine noun]; mésiodente [correct]
DEF: Dent surnuméraire, souvent double, caractérisée par une couronne conique et une racine courte, siégeant auprès de la suture médiane du maxillaire supérieur.