English (Musculoskeletal System; Orthodontics)
hypodivergent [correct, adjective]
DEF: A facial pattern characterized by a low mandibular plane angle, generally favorable horizontal skeletal relationships, maxillary retrusion, deep overbite of the incisor teeth, a prominent chin, a short nose and a straight or concave profile.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Orthodontie)
hypodivergeant [correct, adjective]