English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
globulomaxillary cyst [correct]
DEF: An inclusion cyst of the maxillary bone, located in the globulomaxillary fissure, usually between the lateral incisor and cuspid teeth, which seldom presents any clinical manifestation.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
kyste globulo-maxillaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude scanographique des obstacles anatomiques du maxillaire. [...] l'éventualité d'un kyste naso-palatin (fissuraire, ou globulo-maxillaire) peut rendre toute intervention impossible