English (The Nose (Medicine))
maxillary sinusitis [correct]
DEF: Infection of the maxillary sinus or sinuses, the most common variety of paranasal sinusitis.
French (Nez (Médecine))
sinusite maxillaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réaction inflammatoire localisée au sinus maxillaire, la sinusite maxillaire est une affection fréquente en consultation journalière d'oto-rhino-laryngologie.