English (The Mouth)
centric occlusion [correct]
DEF: (Occlusion] in the vertical and horizontal position of the mandible in which the cusp of the mandibular and maxillary teeth interdigitate maximally.
French (Cavité buccale)
occlusion centrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position dans laquelle les dents sont engrenées au maximum, la mandibule étant en relation centrée.