English (Dentistry)
fistula track
CONT: In chronic sinusitis dental pathology was demonstrated including peri-apical granulomas or cysts breaks or elevations of the floor of the maxillary sinus, malplaced dental filling material in the maxillary antrum and fistula tracks.
French (Dentisterie)
trajet fistuleux [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la sinusite chronique, l'origine dentaire a été affirmée devant des granulomes ou kystes péri-apicaux, des interruptions de la paroi inférieure des sinus maxillaires, des dépassements de pâte d'obturation dentaire, des procidences radiculaires, des trajets fistuleux.