English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
sphenopalatine sinus [correct]
DEF: Small pouches medial(inside) to the caudal maxillary sinus.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
sinus sphénoïdal [correct, masculine noun]