English (Musculoskeletal System; Genetics)
congenital cleft
OBS: Harelip : a congenital cleft or defect in the upper lip, usually due to failure of the median nasal and maxillary processes to unite.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Génétique)
fente congénitale [feminine noun]
OBS: Le curieux nom de bec-de-lièvre s'applique aux fentes congénitales de la lèvre supérieure