English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Mouth)
macrostomia [correct]
DEF: Greatly exaggerated width of the mouth, resulting from failure of union of the maxillary and mandibular prominences, with extension of the oral orifice toward the ear.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cavité buccale)
macrostomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Malformation congénitale caractérisée par une fissure qui agrandit l'ouverture buccale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Boca)
macrostomía [correct, feminine noun]