English (Paleontology)
Uintatherium [correct]; Dinoceras [correct]
DEF: ... a genus... of large herbivorous ungulate mammals of the order Dinocerata from the Eocene of Wyoming resembling elephants in size and in the conformation of their limbs and having three pairs of bony protuberances respectively on the parietal, maxillary, and nasal bones of the skull...
French (Paléontologie)
dinocéras [correct]; uintatherium [correct]
DEF: Mammifère tertiaire, remarquable par la réduction du cerveau et les excroissances du crâne.