English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
maxillary dental arch [correct]; upper dental arch [correct]; superior dental arch [correct]
CONT: The superior dental arch is formed by the maxillary teeth.
OBS: maxillary dental arch; arcus dentalis maxillaris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
arcade dentaire maxillaire [correct, feminine noun]; arcade dentaire supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: arcade dentaire maxillaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: arcus dentalis maxillaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.