English (Cancers and Oncology; The Nose (Medicine))
paranasal sinus cancer [correct]
DEF: … cancer originating in the paranasal sinuses, usually in the maxillary and ethmoid sinuses.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Nez (Médecine))
cancer des sinus paranasaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] cancer qui a pour origine les sinus paranasaux, généralement dans les sinus maxillaires et ethmoïdaux.