English (Dentistry; The Mouth)
distoclusion [correct]; maxilla buccal to mandible
OBS: The mandibular dental arch is posterior to the maxillary arch in one or both lateral segments...
French (Dentisterie; Cavité buccale)
distocclusion [correct]
CONT: La distocclusion ou classe II : L'arcade maxillaire est trop en avant de l'arcade mandibulaire, sans préjuger de l'origine maxillaire ou mandibulaire du décalage.