English (Bones and Joints)
dacryon [correct]
DEF: The point of junction of the maxillary bone, lacrimal bone, and frontal bone.
French (Os et articulations)
dacryon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de rencontre des sutures séparant l’os frontal, le processus frontal du maxillaire (branche montante du maxillaire supérieur) et l’os lacrymal (unguis).