English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
radicular cyst invading maxillary sinus
CONT: The authors report three cases of radicular cyst developing into the maxillary sinus which was partially or completely obscured... If the attenuation value of the intrasinusal process is near of that of water, the diagnosis of radicular cyst invading the maxillary sinus is very likely and may indicate intraoral surgical approach.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
kyste radiculodentaire à expression sinusienne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le kyste radiculo-dentaire est la plus fréquente des formations kystiques du maxillaire [...] Il est généralement facilement reconnu dans sa forme habituelle, mais le diagnostic peut être plus difficile lorsqu'il est de grande taille, notamment dans les localisations maxillaires avec développement endo-sinusien.