English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
antroscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for illuminating and examining the maxillary antrum.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
antroscope [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument qui sert à examiner le sinus maxillaire.