English (Medical Imaging; Orthodontics)
prosthion [correct]
DEF: The lowest and most forward point of the alveolar process between the maxillary central incisors.
French (Imagerie médicale; Orthodontie)
prosthion [correct, masculine noun]; Pr [correct]
DEF: Le point le plus antérieur de la portion alvéolaire du maxillaire, entre les incisives centrales supérieures.