English (Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
dental filling material
CONT: In chronic sinusitis dental pathology was demonstrated including peri-apical granulomas or cysts breaks or elevations of the floor of the maxillary sinus, malplaced dental filling material in the maxillary antrum and fistula tracks.
French (Dentisterie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pâte d'obturation dentaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la sinusite chronique, l'origine dentaire a été affirmée devant des granulomes ou kystes péri-apicaux, des interruptions de la paroi inférieure des sinus maxillaires, des dépassements de pâte d'obturation dentaire, des procidences radiculaires, des trajets fistuleux.
OBS: pâte d'obturation : Relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (ENSTO, 1995, vol. 7, no 23050C10, p. 1)