English (Protection of Life)
face protection [correct]; facial protection [correct]
CONT: Pediatric dentists, oral and maxillofacial surgeons and orthodontists which are all ADA-recognized dental specialists are sponsoring the fourth annual "April is National Facial Protection Month. "
French (Sécurité des personnes)
protection du visage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Réglementation du Canada sur l'hygiène et la sécurité au travail.
Spanish (Protección de las personas)
protección de la cara [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cuanto a la protección de la cara para los trabajos de soldadura lo estudiaremos conjuntamente con la protección de la vista de los soldadores en el capítulo siguiente.