English (Marketing)
decision criterion [correct]
OBS: The rationale by which one decides how a decision should be made. Several types of decision criteria can be used, depending on the decision situation(certainty, uncertainty risk, or conflict) and the desired outcome, i. e., maximum possible return, called(maximax) ;avoiding maximum loss, called(minimax) ;or, equally likely to occur, maximum expected return, also called expected value.
French (Commercialisation)
critère de décision [masculine noun]