English (Commercial Aviation)
yield management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The technique of varying price/conditions and seating arrangements to maximise revenue earned on a given flight. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: yield management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
gestion de la recette unitaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Technique qui consiste à faire varier les prix/conditions et l'agencement des sièges de manière à optimiser les recettes provenant d'un vol donné. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: gestion de la recette unitaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
gestión del rendimiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Método que consiste en variar los precios y las condiciones, así como la disposición de los asientos con objeto de obtener los máximos ingresos para un vuelo dado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: gestión del rendimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).