English (Psychology (General))
performance under stress
CONT: This work examines the impact of highly stressful events, such as combat and peacekeeping operations, on individual troops and leaders, with a particular focus on factors that build resilience and maximise performance under stress.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
performance en situation de stress [proposal, feminine noun]