English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fleet quota [correct]
CONT: The commercial fishery is influenced by availability and fat content of the bluefin as well as market conditions. With the introduction of fleet quotas in 2004, the length of the fishing season in Canada has been extended as most fleets now focus fishing based on market conditions to maximize value from the fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
quota de flottille [correct, masculine noun]; contingent de flottille [correct, masculine noun]