English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
win-lose negotiation [correct]; win-lose bargaining [correct]
OBS: Win-lose bargaining … assumes the two positions are incompatible; if the two sides can’t meet in the middle, then one will eventually prevail. To maximize their chances of winning, bargainers are more likely to make use of threats, tough language, and assorted forms of psychological warfare.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation gagnant-perdant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation gagnant-perdant : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).