English (Animal Behaviour)
cirral activity [correct]
CONT: Cirral activities of barnacles living on exposed rocky shores(Megabalanus, Tetraclita, Capitulum, and Pollicipes species) are of the prolonged extended type, probably to maximize the capture of plankton in an environment with high-velocity currents and strong waves...
French (Comportement animal)
activité cirrale [correct, feminine noun]