English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
differentiated learning [correct]
DEF: [A teaching approach] that involves offering several different learning experiences and proactively addressing students’ varied needs to maximize learning opportunities for each student in the classroom.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
apprentissage différencié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Approche d'enseignement qui consiste à proposer plusieurs expériences d'apprentissage différentes et à répondre de manière proactive aux besoins variés des étudiants afin de maximiser les possibilités d'apprentissage pour chaque étudiant dans la classe.