English (Information Processing (Informatics); Mining Operations)
smart mining technology [correct, noun]
OBS: Smart mining technology refers to the use of cutting-edge technologies such as automation, data analytics, and connectivity. These technologies optimize mining operations, improve overall performance, and enhance safety, productivity, and sustainability. As a result, they reduce costs and maximize resource utilization.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Exploitation minière)
technologie minière intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La technologie minière intelligente désigne l'utilisation de technologies de pointe, telles que l'automatisation, l'analyse de données et la connectivité. Ces technologies optimisent les opérations minières, améliorent la performance globale et renforcent la sécurité, la productivité et la durabilité. Par conséquent, elles permettent de réduire les coûts et de maximiser l'utilisation des ressources.