English (Operations Research and Management)
iteration planning [correct]
CONT: The goal of iteration planning is to maximize the value that gets produced during an iteration, while also selecting an amount of work that can be comfortably and safely completed within the [prescribed time frame. ]
OBS: iteration planning: Not to be confused with the term "sprint planning," which solely applies to the Scrum framework.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
planification d'itération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La planification d'itération a pour objectif de maximiser la valeur créée durant l'itération, tout en définissant une charge de travail qui permettra à l'équipe de réaliser les tâches demandées dans les délais prescrits sans problèmes, ni irritants.
OBS: planification d'itération : Ne pas confondre avec le terme «planification de sprint», qui s'applique uniquement au cadre de travail Scrum.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
planificación de iteración [correct, feminine noun]