English (Psychology (General))
extravert [correct, noun]; extrovert [correct, noun]
DEF: A personality type characterized by behavioral traits designed to maximize contact with the external world of physical objects and other persons in contrast to the internal world of thoughts and feelings.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
extraverti [correct, masculine noun]; extroverti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type psychologique [...], dont le trait essentiel consiste en une ouverture au monde extérieur.
CONT: Pour l'extraverti, l'accent se trouve plutôt sur la continuité des rapports avec l'objet et avec autrui, et moins sur l'idée du moi.