English (News and Journalism (General))
collaborative journalism [correct]
DEF: ... a [formal or informal] cooperative arrangement... between two or more news and information organizations, which aims to supplement each organization's resources and maximize the impact of the content produced.
CONT: ... after months of incredibly well-guarded and deep reporting, the International Consortium of Investigative Journalists published the Panama Papers project. It instantly became the single biggest and best example of collaborative journalism ... The ICIJ [International Consortium of Investigative Journalists] is a global network of 185 reporters from more than 65 countries; it coordinated the Panama Papers project, which reported in-depth on the use and abuse of offshore financial accounts.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
journalisme collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]