English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
reinforcement learning algorithm [correct]
CONT: Reinforcement learning describes a large class of learning problems characteristic of autonomous agents interacting in an environment : sequential decision-making problems with delayed reward. Reinforcement learning algorithms seek to learn a policy(mapping from states to actions) that maximize the reward received over time.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'apprentissage par renforcement [correct, masculine noun]