English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
maximize [correct, standardized]
DEF: To replace an icon with a window. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: maximize : term standardized by ISO.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
agrandir [correct, standardized]; désiconiser [correct, standardized]; maximiser [correct]
DEF: Transformer une icône en fenêtre. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: agrandir; désiconiser : termes normalisés par l'ISO.