English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
planned giving [correct]; planned gift [correct]
DEF: [...] a method of supporting non-profits and charities that enables philanthropic individuals or donors to make larger gifts than they could make from their income.
CONT: While some planned gifts provide a life-long income to the donor, others use estate and tax planning techniques to provide for charity and other heirs in ways that maximize the gift and/or minimize its impact on the donor's estate.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
don planifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un don planifié peut prendre plusieurs formes : un don testamentaire, un don au moyen de l’assurance vie, une rente de bienfaisance, une fiducie de bienfaisance, un don de valeurs mobilières … Chacun comporte des avantages fiscaux différents.