English (Translation (General); Accounting)
deterrence potential [correct]
CONT: Operations are continually monitored to determine the resources required for approved levels of service, the mix of audits to maximize recovery and the types of audits having the greatest deterrence potential.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité)
possibilité de dissuasion [feminine noun]; potentiel de dissuasion [correct, masculine noun]