English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
multipoint initiation technology [correct]
CONT: Developments for anti-matériel ordnance consist of multipoint initiation technology which can detonate a warhead and form one of a number of kill mechanisms to maximize kill potential.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
technique d'amorçage à points multiples [proposal, feminine noun]