English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
wireless identification tag [correct]; wireless ID tag [correct]
CONT: Founded in 1984, the company's hands-free, wireless data technology combines readers, tags and software for a variety of transportation applications. With more than 4 million wireless identification tags and 6, 000 readers distributed worldwide, Transcore is providing an effective means to enhance productivity and maximize resources.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
étiquette d'identité sans fil [proposal, feminine noun]; étiquette d'identification sans fil [proposal, feminine noun]