English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy); The Moon (Astronomy); The Earth (Astronomy))
maximum eclipse [correct]
DEF: ... the instant when the eclipse magnitude at a given geographic location reaches a maximum value.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie); Lune (Astronomie); Terre (Astronomie))
maximum de l'éclipse [masculine noun]