English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
unlimited escalation clause [correct]
CONT: Unless otherwise stated in the solicitation, firm prices are requested. Offers containing unlimited escalation clauses are not acceptable. Except as otherwise stated in the solicitation, offers containing a limited escalation clause will be evaluated on the basis of the offer price plus maximum escalation.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause d'indexation illimitée [correct, feminine noun]