English (Information Processing (Informatics))
maximum common mode voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The highest value for the common mode voltage at which the subsystem will still operate according to its specifications.
OBS: maximum common mode voltage : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tension maximale de mode commun [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur maximale de la tension de mode commun sous laquelle un sous-système peut fonctionner selon ses spécifications nominales.
OBS: tension maximale de mode commun : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tensión máxima en modo común [correct, feminine noun]