English (Government Contracts)
fee abatement formula [correct, noun]
CONT: Fee abatement formula means the formula applied in the determination of the maximum fee payable during the one-year fee abatement period when the successful bidder is a former public servant in receipt of a pension paid under the Public Service Superannuation Act.
French (Marchés publics)
formule de réduction des honoraires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un contrat visant la prestation des services d'un ancien fonctionnaire qui est retraité depuis moins d'un an et qui touche une pension sera soumis à la formule de réduction des honoraires, en vertu de la Politique du Conseil du Trésor.