English (Information Processing (Informatics); Statistical Methods; IT Security)
data aggregation [correct]; aggregation [correct]
CONT: Data aggregation is the process where raw data is gathered and expressed in a summary form for statistical analysis. For example, raw data can be aggregated over a given time period to provide statistics such as average, minimum, maximum, sum, and count.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Méthodes statistiques; Sécurité des TI)
agrégation de données [correct, feminine noun]; agrégation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agrégation de données est un processus par lequel des données sont colligées, par exemple aux fins d'une analyse statistique de l'information sur un groupe donné en fonction de variables données.