English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
seasonal calving [correct, noun]; block calving [correct, noun]
DEF: A breeding management system in which all of the cows in a herd, or an area, are encouraged to calve at approximately the same time.
OBS: [It is] usually used as a management tool to take maximum advantage of seasonal feed supplies or climate.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
vêlage groupé [correct, masculine noun]; vêlage saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
parto estacional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El parto estacional es un método de manejo reproductivo popular entre los ganaderos de Nueva Zelanda, Australia, el Reino Unido, Irlanda, Sudáfrica y Sudamérica.