English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Construction Standards and Regulations; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
maximum indoor temperature standard [correct]
CONT: Also, thermal comfort temperatures may not reflect the temperatures at which people experience health impacts from heat. From a health perspective, it is important that any maximum indoor temperature standard considers health-based evidence rather than comfort thresholds alone.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
norme en matière de température intérieure maximale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Reglamentación y normas de construcción; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
norma sobre temperatura interior máxima [correct, feminine noun]