English (Information Theory; Telecommunications Transmission)
Shannon–Hartley theorem [correct]; SHT [correct]
CONT: In information theory, the Shannon–Hartley theorem tells the maximum rate at which information can be transmitted over a communications channel of a specified bandwidth in the presence of noise.
French (Théorie de l'information; Transmission (Télécommunications))
théorème de Shannon-Hartley [correct, masculine noun]