English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
heuristic search algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm [that] makes decisions about what move to make next solely based on the minimum [or] maximum values of the heuristic evaluation function of the successors of the current state.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche heuristique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un arbre de recherche de Monte Carlo est un algorithme de recherche heuristique généralement utilisé pour la prise de décision.