English (Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport); Environment)
seasonal slowdown area [correct]; seasonal slowdown zone [correct]; seasonal slowdown [correct]
CONT: From June 1 until November 30, 2022, all vessels must slow down to a maximum of 10 knots in two new seasonal slowdown areas near Swiftsure Bank.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau); Environnement)
zone de ralentissement saisonnier [correct, feminine noun]