English (Finance; Government Contracts)
variable payment [correct]
CONT: There are many options available for performance incentive formulas.... Variable Payment[ : a payment that rewards each] improvement above the standard performance target level up to the maximum performance level.
French (Finances; Marchés publics)
paiement variable [correct, masculine noun]