English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
somewhat homomorphic encryption [correct]
CONT: Somewhat homomorphic encryption refers to an encryption scheme that can evaluate two types of gates, but only for a subset of circuits. The limit on somewhat homomorphic encryption comes when a ciphertext generates too much noise in the data... Another limit of a somewhat homomorphic encryption scheme is multiplicative depth. Multiplicative depth is the maximum number of multiplications a somewhat homomorphic encryption scheme was built to perform.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
chiffrement presque homomorphe [correct, masculine noun]