English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
depth-first search algorithm [correct]; depth-first algorithm [correct]
CONT: Depth-first algorithms are based on a sequential search and go through a variable number of nodes in the search tree depending on the channel realization and the signal to noise ration (SNR).
CONT: The depth-first search algorithm operates by evaluating branches to their maximum depth, and then backtracking to follow unvisited branches.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche en profondeur d'abord [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de profondeur d'abord [correct, masculine noun]