English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
high-purity solvent [correct, noun]
CONT: High-purity solvents are essential for applications requiring minimal interference and maximum solvation efficiency. They are used in the synthesis of advanced materials, purification processes, and reaction media in pharmaceutical and chemical research. Their exceptional purity ensures accurate results and reproducibility in critical experiments and productions.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
solvant de grande pureté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un solvant de grande pureté peut être utilisé pour le nettoyage d'une grande variété de surfaces sans laisser de résidu graisseux ou d'odeur résiduelle.