English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
episode day [correct]
DEF: A day on which at least one station episode occurs.
OBS: Station Episode : Ozone concentration greater than one-hour maximum acceptable level for three or more consecutive hours.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
jour-épisode [masculine noun]