English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
station episode [correct]
DEF: Ozone concentration greater than one-hour maximum acceptable level for three or more consecutive hours.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
épisode de station [masculine noun]