English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
carry-over [correct, noun]
CONT: The immediate supervisor may authorize the carry-over of up to one year's annual entitlement of earned but unused vacation leave credits, beyond an individual' s permitted maximum accumulation.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
report [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le superviseur immédiat de l'employé peut autoriser le report d'un maximum d'une année de crédits de congé annuel acquis mais non utilisés, en sus du maximum de crédits personnels que l'employé a le droit d'accumuler.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.