English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly benefit [correct]; monthly retirement benefit [correct]
CONT: In 2009, the maximum monthly pensin amount payable at age 65 is $908. 75.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]; prestation de retraite mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2009, le montant maximal de la prestation de retraite mensuelle payable à 65 ans est de 908,75$.