English (Silviculture)
pathological rotation age [correct]
DEF: The maximum rotation age through which a stand of trees may be grown without significant volume loss from disease.
OBS: The stand age at which annual volume loss from disease equals annual volume increment.
French (Sylviculture)
âge d'exploitabilité pathologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Âge d'exploitabilité maximal d'un peuplement forestier sans perte significative de volume due aux maladies.