English (Horse Husbandry)
horse from 4 and one half to 6 years old
OBS: The maximum age is characterized by the permanent pincers losing mark and wearing at the lip edge of the permanent corners.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval de 4 ans et demi à 6 ans
OBS: L'âge maximal est caractérisé par le rasement des pinces de seconde dentition et l'usure du bord labial des coins de seconde dentition.