English (Horse Husbandry)
horse from 6 to 8 years old
OBS: The maximum age is characterized by the permanent corners losing mark. The dental table becomes clearly "oval-transversal".
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval de 6 ans à 8 ans
OBS: L'âge maximal est caractérisé par le rasement des coins de seconde dentition. La table dentaire devient nettement "ovale-transversale".