English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
maximum allowable airspeed indicator [correct]
OBS: the maximum allowable airspeed indicator is pressure sensitive and is connected to the pitot and static air pressure lines which supply a differential pressure to actuate the mechanism.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
anémomètre à vitesse limite; anémomètre à indication de vitesse critique