English (Aeroindustry)
pitot air pressure line [correct]
OBS: the maximum allowable airspeed indicator is pressure sensitive and is connected to the pitot and static air pressure lines which supply a differential pressure to actuate the mechanism.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
conduite de pression totale