English (Air Transport)
climb performance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Climb performance. Maximum landing mass based on a climb limitation varies with pressure-altitude and temperature. An increase in pressure-altitude and/or temperature decreases the maximum allowable landing mass.
OBS: climb performance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
performances de montée [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; performance ascensionnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Performances de montée. La masse maximale à l'atterrissage fondée sur les limites relatives à la montée varie avec l'altitude-pression et la température. Tout accroissement de l'altitude-pression ou de la température diminue la masse maximale admissible à l'atterrissage.
OBS: performances de montée; performance ascensionnelle : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: performances de montée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
performance ascensional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; performance de subida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance ascensional; performance de subida : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).