English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maximum allowable landing weight [correct]; maximum allowable landing mass [correct]; maximum permissible landing weight
CONT: Climb performance. Maximum landing mass based on a climb limitation varies with pressure-altitude and temperature. An increase in pressure-altitude and/or temperature decreases the maximum allowable landing mass.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
masse maximale autorisée à l'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; masse maximale admissible à l'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme "masse maximale autorisée à l'atterrissage" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.