English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
maximum contribution limit [correct]
CONT: Deliberate overcontribution to an RRSP are those made exceeding the maximum contribution limits or exceeding the personal allowable limit of $5, 500.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
plafond de cotisation [correct, masculine noun]; cotisation maximale [correct, feminine noun]