English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
qualitative thermographic investigation [correct]
CONT: For example, many estimates of maximum wind speed allowable for qualitative thermographic investigations place unnecessary limits on the conditioning under which thermography can be used.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
étude thermographique qualitative [feminine noun]