English (Insurance)
right of recovery [correct]
CONT: Right of Recovery. Whenever payments have been made by the Insurance Company with respect to Allowable Expenses in a total amount which is, at any time, in excess of the maximum amount of payment necessary at that time to satisfy the intent of this Provision, the Insurance Company will have the right to recover such payments, to the extent of such excess, from among one or more of the following, as the Insurance Company may determine : any persons to or for or with respects to whom such payments were made, any other insurance companies, any other organizations.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
droit de recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Droit de recouvrement. Chaque fois que ABC Vie verse, à l'égard de frais remboursables, des sommes dont le total vient à dépasser le maximum alors nécessaire pour satisfaire aux conditions de la présente clause, elle a le droit d'exiger de toute personne à qui ou pour qui ces versements ont été faits de tout assureur ou de tout autre organisme. Le remboursement de la somme excédentaire qu'elle aura versée.
OBS: assurance collective.