English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
maximum allowable operating pressure [correct]
CONT: The National Energy Board(NEB) had granted a maximum allowable operating pressure of 9928 kPa for Line 3000.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression manométrique maximale de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Office national de l'énergie (ONE) a autorisé une pression manométrique maximale de service de 9 928 kPa pour la canalisation 3000.