English (Track and Field)
inclination [correct]
CONT: Lateral inclination of the track is the slope from the inside of the track to the outer edge or vice versa. (Lynn Davies, Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.)
CONT: The maximum allowance for lateral inclination of tracks shall not exceed 1 : 100 and the inclination in the running direction shall not exceed 1 : 1000.
French (Athlétisme)
déclivité [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison [feminine noun]
CONT: La marge d'inclinaison latérale des pistes sera de 1/100 maximum; celle de l'inclinaison dans le sens de la course sera de 1/1000 maximum.