English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
full throttle altitude [correct]
DEF: The maximum altitude at which maximum engine power output is available.
OBS: Above that altitude, the horsepower of the engine will be less than the rated horsepower.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plafond absolu [correct, masculine noun]