English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
one engine inoperative absolute ceiling [correct]
DEF: Maximum density altitude that an aeroplane is capable of attaining, at gross weight, clean configuration while using maximum available power on the operating engine and maintaining the one engine inoperative best rate of climb speed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plafond absolu avec un moteur en panne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Altitude densité maximale qu'un avion peut atteindre, à sa masse brute et en configuration lisse, alors qu'il utilise toute la puissance disponible du moteur en marche et maintient la vitesse procurant la vitesse ascensionnelle maximale avec un moteur en panne.