English (Plastics Manufacturing)
plasticizer limit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum amount of plasticizer that is compatible with a given material under specified conditions.
OBS: plasticizer limit: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
limite de plastification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité maximale de plastifiant externe compatible avec une matière donnée dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: limite de plastification : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
límite de plastificación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máxima cantidad de plastificante que es compatible con un material dado bajo condiciones especificadas.