English (Trade; Loans)
maximum amount of credit [correct]
CONT: A feature of the U. S. A. Commercial Risk policies enables policyholders to use a rating limit table provided by EDC(Export Development Corporation) to determine the maximum amount of credit approved by EDC for a buyer.
French (Commerce; Prêts et emprunts)
marge de crédit maximale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les polices d'Assurance-risque commercial pour les États-Unis permettent aux assurés d'utiliser la table des cotes de solvabilité fournie par la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) pour déterminer la marge de crédit maximale que la Société consent à un acheteur donné.