English (Insurance)
current amount insurable [correct]
CONT: Each year, on the anniversary date of the policy, the investor selects a current amount insurable which may be up to, but not in excess of, the maximum amount insurable.
French (Assurances)
montant courant d'assurance [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque année, à la date d'anniversaire du contrat, l'investisseur choisit un montant courant d'assurance pouvant atteindre mais non excéder le montant d'assurance établi.