English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diarsenic triselenide [correct]; arsenic triselenide [avoid, obsolete]; arsenious selinide [avoid, obsolete]; arsenous selenide [avoid, obsolete]
OBS: Prepared by melting arsenic and selenium in the correct proportions [As 38. 74%, Se 61. 26%]; by the action of an arsenic salt on a solution of hydrogen selenide.... Dark brown solid.
OBS: Chemical formula: As2Se3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
triséléniure de diarsenic [correct, masculine noun]; triséléniure d'arsenic [avoid, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Formule chimique : As2Se3