English (Training of Personnel; Labour Relations)
single member [correct]
CONT: If the parties jointly recommend the appointment of a person to be an arbitration board consisting of a single member, the Chairperson must appoint the person to be the arbitration board.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Relations du travail)
membre unique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas de décès, d'empêchement ou de démission du membre unique formant la commission de l'intérêt public avant la présentation du rapport au président, celui-ci recommande au ministre de nommer un nouveau membre unique parmi les autres personnes dont les noms figurent sur la liste visée à l'article 166 [...]