English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
Statute of legal convergence
CONT: Article 108 of the Treaty states that Member States shall ensure, at the latest at the date of the establishment of the ESCB(European System of Central Banks), that their national legislation, including the statutes of their NCBs(National Central Bank), is compatible with the Treaty and the Statute("legal convergence").
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
statut de convergence juridique [feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu de l'article 108 du Traité, les États membres doivent veiller, au plus tard à la date de mise en place du SEBC (Système européen de banques centrales), à la compatibilité de leur législation nationale, dont les statuts de leur banque centrale nationale (BCN), avec le Traité et les Statuts («convergence juridique»).