English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
Part I country
OBS: ... members of IDA (International Development Association) are divided into two groups: Part I, or high income, countries; and Part II, or developing, countries.
OBS: In the World Bank, those member countries that are considered as developing and therefore entitled to borrow form the Bank.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays de la Première Partie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país de la Parte I [masculine noun]