English (Banking)
member bank [correct, United States]; affiliated bank [correct]
DEF: A bank that is either a subsidiary of another bank, or part of a group of banks formed into a union to persue a common interest ... In the USA it refers to those banks that are affiliated to the Federal Reserve System. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: The member banks are required to keep legal reserves(on deposit with their regional Reserve Bank or in vault cash) in proportion to their deposits.
French (Banque)
banque affiliée [correct, feminine noun]