English (Banking)
clearing group [correct]
CONT: A bank may enter into a transaction with a related party of the bank of the transaction consists of a deposit by the bank with a financial institution that is a direct clearer or a member of a clearing group under the by-laws of the Canadian Payments Association and the deposit is made for clearing purposes. [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
groupe de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est également permise l'opération consistant en un dépôt effectué, pour compensation, par la banque auprès d'une institution financière qui est un adhérent ou un membre d'un groupe de compensation aux termes des règlements administratifs de l'Association canadienne des paiements. [Loi sur les banques].