English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
legal reserve [correct]
OBS: ... member banks are required to keep legal reserves(on deposit with their regional Reserve Bank or in vault cash) in proportion to their deposits.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
couverture légale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
reserva legal [correct, feminine noun]; reserva estatutaria [correct, feminine noun]